20m 50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

In stock

MTP-M50-20M
20m 50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable
$143.00

Share this product:

20m 50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

MTP stands for "Multifiber Termination Push-on" connector and it is designed by USConec and built around the MT ferrule. Each MTP contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today. It is designed as a high-performance version of the MPO and will interconnect with MPO connectors.
Part Number No
Color N/A
Length No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 20m 50/125 Standard MTP Fiber Patch Cable

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

payment